Legal Notice

The information contained in this Z WINE (Z WINE Pty Ltd) ABN 76 096 029 284 website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved. Z WINE produces, wholesales and retails bottled table wine within Australia.

To the extent permitted by law, Z WINE (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

  • Z WINE respects your privacy.
  • Your personal information is protected.
  • All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act.

Z WINE:

  • will safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • will collect personal information relevant to Z WINE services only
  • will collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • will utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • will collect only general statistical information from this site (eg. time, date, number and
  • location of “hits”)
  • will gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties, and
  • will aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by ZWINE please contact us.

Z WINE:

  • will provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • will provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is
  • accurate, complete and current.

Contact Z WINE if you do not want to receive any direct mail information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

© 2011 – 2017 Z WINE Pty Ltd – ABN 76 096 029 284

Direct Sales Liquor Licence: 51401429